CLICK HERE FOR THOUSANDS OF FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES »

Friday, April 18, 2008

Corporal Cuddling

Moose wants me to blog about my day to day life I guess.
But there really isn't a whole lot going on. I'm just working, and
then coming home and being lazy.

So I'm just going to post this video cause I thought it was hilarious.
I know my Grrr hates the cuddling, so it's a great form of punishment.



I'm getting super psyched to see Ben Folds though.
Eesh, I cannot wait! i know you guys won't watch these, but I don't care
So....here's a video of Ben
a-dooby doin what he does best.



And another one, this is one of my favorites.



Oh man, this one makes me cry everytime.


Yup, now I'm crying. Crap.
Let's add to the tears, shall we.
My favorite song that he's done, ever!



If you weren't a fan, you are now. I command it!

4 comments:

Tara said...

Yeah, I'm not going to lie. I didn't watch the videos. Raleigh is watching TV and will get ticked if I turn the sound up. So I'll blame him. :)

Anyway a concert sounds so fun! I'm jealous!

So where do you work now a days?

Tara said...

Hey Smeish-

I just had a memory of you and I being annoying together (you know we were so good at being annoying). Remember when we used to do that SNL bit... "I wrote a song about it. Like to hear it? here it goes."

I'm sorry I just can't stop laughing now. We were damn funny!

KMC*BURKE said...

YEA COME ON SiNCE YOU WON'T MAKE FREAKiN PLANS WiTH ME TO MEET UP TO EAT I WiLL DEMAND UPDATES ON YOUR LiFE UNTiL THEN.. HAHA SUCKA

ellisboys said...

okay teish, I am really a fan now, I guess I am gay cause I didn't know who that picture was of. I do now. I really like his music, I think I will now download some to my ipod. Thanks!